Ankara Istanbul High Speed ​​Train Timetables and Number of Timetables

ankara istanbul high speed train schedule
ankara istanbul high speed train schedule

Ankara - Istanbul High Speed ​​Train or Ankara - Istanbul YHT, 250 km (623,894 mi) Ankara YHT Station on the Ankara - Istanbul YHD line, suitable for a maximum speed of 387,7 km / h - Halkalı It is a High Speed ​​Train operated by TCDD Tasimacilik on the route.

  • However, on the part of the YHD line between Pamukova and Arifiye, conventional lines are used for YHT services and the maximum speed is reduced to 160 km / hour.

The YHT line was put into service on 25 July 2014 after the completion of the Eskişehir - Pendik stage of the Ankara - Istanbul high-speed railway, and the Ankara YHT Station - Söğütlüçeşme / with the Marmaray project in service on 12 March 2019.Halkalı started to serve on the route.

As of October 29, 2016, the starting / ending point of YHT flights was Ankara YHT Station.

Ankara Istanbul YHT Stations

Istanbul - Konya YHT line has 14 stations. These are Ankara YHT Station, Eryaman YHT Station, Polatlı YHT Station, Eskişehir Station, Bozüyük YHT Station, Bilecik YHT Station, Arifiye, İzmit Station, Gebze, Pendik, Bostancı, Söğütlüçeşme, Bakırköy and respectively. Halkalı'Dr.

Ankara Istanbul YHT Timetable

1 reciprocal daily in Ankara YHT - Halkalı and 7 of them are Ankara YHT - Söğütlüçeşme.

  • Within the scope of coronavirus measures, the number of flights has been temporarily reduced to 4.
Ankara YHT Departure Sogutlucesme Arrival Halkalı Arrival Expedition Time
PM06:00
PM10:37
-
4 hours 37 minutes
PM08:00
PM12:40
-
4 hours 40 minutes
PM09:40
PM14:25
-
4 hours 45 minutes
PM11:30
PM16:05
-
4 hours 35 minutes
PM12:20
PM17:04
-
4 hours 44 minutes
PM15:30
PM20:00
-
4 hours 30 minutes
PM17:05
PM21:48
PM22:32
5 hours 27 minutes
PM19:10
PM23:40
-
4 hours 30 minutes
Halkalı Departure Sogutlucesme Departure Ankara YHT Arrival Expedition Time
-
PM06:00
PM10:40
4 hours 40 minutes
PM06:00
PM06:49
PM11:20
5 hours 20 minutes
-
PM09:30
PM14:15
4 hours 45 minutes
-
PM11:30
PM16:01
4 hours 31 minutes
-
PM13:30
PM18:10
4 hours 40 minutes
-
PM15:30
PM20:04
4 hours 34 minutes
-
PM16:50
PM21:36
4 hours 46 minutes
-
PM17:50
PM22:38
4 hours 48 minutes

Map of Turkey Fast Train

Armin

sohbet

    Be the first to comment

    Comments