Awards to the Turkey Exporters Assembly Building Center

Exporters Award from the parliament building center turkey
Exporters Award from the parliament building center turkey

Turkey Exporters Assembly (TIM) organized by Turkey's Top 500 Services Exporter Award from President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, the Treasury and Finance Minister Dr. Berat Albayrak, Trade Minister Ruhsar Pekcan, Family Labor and Social Services Minister Zehra Zümrüt Selçuk, Culture and Tourism Minister Mehmet Nuri Ersoy, Industry and Technology Minister Mustafa Varank, Transport and Infrastructure Minister Mehmet Cahit Turhan attended the ceremony.

Organized for the third time by the Turkey Exporters Assembly with the support of Ministry of Commerce of Turkey's Top 500 Services Exporter Award Ceremony Turkey's 500 largest service exporter by the Survey in Turkey most exporting first 10 first 17 companies prize in the 3 sector firms were presented .

Building Center "contractor" sector rankings were awarded as 3, Yapi Merkezi of Turkey Republic of Treasury and the special award was presented by Finance Minister Berat Albayrak, Yapı Merkezi Construction Inc. General Manager took Libby Arıoğlu.

The first 10 queues in Service Export:

Turkish Airlines Corporation

Güneş Ekspres Aviation Inc. (SunExpress)

Pegasus Air Transport Inc.

Ekol Logistics Inc.

Gap Construction Investment and Foreign Trade Inc.

Tav Airports Holding A.Ş.

Rönesans Holding Inc.

Netlog Logistics Services Inc.

Odeon Tourism Management Inc.

Atlasjet Aviation Inc.

The top 3 organizations in their sector:

1- Banking and Other Financial Services: Turkey Halk Bankası A.Ş., did not want to be quoted by name, UPT Payment Services Inc.

2- Architecture, Engineering and Other Technique: Ford Otomotiv Sanayi A.Ş., Mercedes-Benz Türk A.Ş., Stm Defense Technologies Engineering and Trade Inc.

3- Technical Consultancy: NKY Architecture Engineering Construction and Trade Ltd. Ltd. Şti., Yüksel Proje International Inc., Temelsu International Engineering Services Inc.,

4-Maintenance and Repair: Turkish Airlines Technic Inc., Sefine Denizcilik Tersanecilik Turizm San. And Tic. Inc., Mro Technical Service Industry and Trade Inc.

5- Software and Informatics: Ekin Technology Industry and Trade Inc., Netas Telecommunication Inc., Logo Yazılım Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

6- Telecommunication: Türksat Satellite Communication Cable TV And Operation Co., Arvato Telecommunication Services, Millenicom Telecommunication Services Inc.

7- Contracting: GAP İnşaat Yatırım ve Dış Ticaret A.Ş. Rönesans Holding A.Ş., Yapı Merkezi Construction and Industry Inc.

8- Education (State University): Istanbul Technical University, Erciyes University, 19 Mayıs University

9- Education (Foundation Univ.): Bahçeşehir University, İstanbul Aydın University, Altınbaş University

10- Accommodation: Voyag Turizm Otelcilik İşletmesi ve İnşaat San. Tic. A.Ş., Aygün Turizm İnş. Singing. and Tic. A.Ş (Titanic Hotels), Hilton International Hotel Management Inc.

11- Gastronomy: D-et Ve Et Ürünleri Gıda Pazarlama Ticaret A.Ş. (Nusret), Simit Sarayı Yatırım ve Tic. Inc., BTA Airports Yiy. and Interior. Inc.

12- Travel Agencies: Odeon Tourism Management Co., İati Turizm Ticaret A.Ş., Mp Turkey Turizm A.Ş.

13- Health: Acıbadem Health Group, Mlp Health Services Inc., Moment Education Research Health Services. Tic. Inc. (Koç Healthcare)

14- Passenger Transport: Turkish Airlines Corporation, Güneş Ekspress Havacılık A.Ş. (SunExpress), Pegasus Air Transport Inc.

15- Port and Ground Services: Tav Airports Holding Inc., Çelebi Havacılık Holding A.Ş., General Directorate of State Airports

16- Freight Transportation and Logistics: Ekol Logistics Inc., Netlog Logistics Services Inc., Arkas Container Transport Inc.

17- Audio-Visual: Ay Sanat Production and Production Inc., DTV Haber Ve Görsel Yayıncılık A.Ş. (Kanal D), TİMS Production Media Film Production Industry Trade Inc.

Special Award for Service Exports: Mapa Construction, Kalyon Construction, Limak Holding, Cengiz İnşaat.

Armin

sohbet

    Be the first to comment

    Comments